Fueling Innovations

ISC 2017 PAPER PROCEEDINGS

Lecture Notes in Computer Science

All accepted ISC 2017 research papers are published in the Springer’s Lecture Notes in Computer Science (LNCS) series. LNCS 10266/2017 is available at here.

ISC 2017 RESEARCH PAPERS COMMITTEE

The Research Papers Committee sets up the research paper sessions, based on a call-for-papers procedure.

  • Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory, USA (Research Papers Chair)
  • David Keyes, KAUST, Saudi Arabia (Research Papers Deputy Chair)

Architectures & Networks

  • Hans Eberle, NVIDIA, USA
  • Holger Fröning, University of Heidelberg, Germany (Track Chair for Architectures & Networks)
  • Pedro Garcia, University of Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
  • Wolfgang Karl, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Sébastien Rumley, Columbia University, USA
  • Federico Silla, Technical University of Valencia, Spain
  • Tor Skeie, Simula Labs & University of Oslo, Norway
  • Carsten Trinitis, TU München, Germany
  • Peter Ziegenhein, Institute of Cancer Research, UK

Applications & Algorithms

  • Ilkay Altintas, San Diego Supercomputing Center, USA
  • Yuefan Deng, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Vassil Dimitrov, University of Calgary, Canada
  • Jacek Kitowski, AGH University of Science & Technology, Poland
  • Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Axel Klawonn, Universität zu Köln, Germany
  • Marek Michalewicz, ICM, University of Warsaw, Poland (Track Chair for Applications & Algorithms)
  • Gabriel Noaje, HPE-SGI, Singapore
  • Lena Oden, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Ulrich Rüde, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
  • Sven-Bodo Scholz, Heriot-Watt University Edinburgh, UK
  • Thomas Sterling, Indiana University, USA
  • Antonio Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, USA
  • Marian Vajtersic, University of Salzburg, Austria
  • Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands
  • Priya Vashishta, University of Southern California, USA

Data, Storage & Visualization

  • Thomas Bönisch, High Performance Computing Center Stuttgart, Germany
  • Mahdi Bohlouli, University of Siegen, Germany
  • Luc Bougé, ENS Rennes, France
  • André Brinkmann, Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz, Germany
  • Matthieu Dorier, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Steffen Frey, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  • Dean Hildebrand, IBM, USA
  • Hideyuki Kawashima, University of Tsukuba, Japan
  • Jay Lofstead, Sandia National Laboratory, USA
  • Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  • Maria S. Perez, Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
  • Judy Qiu, Indiana University, USA
  • Shinji Sumimoto, Fujitsu, Japan
  • Ryousei Takano, AIST, Japan
  • Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba, Japan (Track Chair for Data, Storage, and Visualization)

Programming Models & Systems Software

  • Abdelhalim Amer, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Sunita Chandrasekaran, University of Delaware, USA (Track Chair for Programming Models & Systems Software)
  • Adrian Jackson, EPCC, UK
  • Guido Juckeland, HZDR, Germany
  • Michael Klemm, Intel, Germany
  • Arthur Barney Maccabe, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Naoya Maruyama, RIKEN AICS, Japan
  • Simon McIntosh-Smith, University of Bristol, UK
  • CJ Newburn, NVIDIA, USA
  • Will Sawyer, CSCS, Switzerland
  • Sangmin Seo, Argonne National Laboratory, USA
  • Martin Schulz, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA
  • Michela Taufer, University of Delaware, USA
  • Christian Terboven, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Sandra Wienke, RWTH Aachen University, Germany